Sl. No Name with Designation Photo Qualification & Achievements
01. Sri Suresh Kumar Eknath
Principal/Secretary (I/C)

1. Diploma in Hotel Management (DHMCT)
2. BSc (HHA)
3. MTM
4. M.Phil (Tourism)
5. PGDCA
6. MSc (Hotel Management)
7. Food Production Principles from American Hotel & Lodging Educational Institute (U.S.A)
8. Ph.d Pursuing from SOA University, Bhubaneswar
02. Sri Dhirendra Tiu
Senior Lecturer-cum-Senior Instructor
Food and Beverage Service
1. NTA - UGC NET in (Tourism Administration & Management)
2. MTM, IGNOU
3. PGDCA, AIMS IT Educaion
4. BSc HHA, IGNOU
5. DHM, IHM, BBSR
03. Ms. Mamata Kumari Pradhan
Lecturer cum Instructor
Front office
1. BA
2. DHMCT
3. Master in Tourism Management (IGNOU)
4. M.Sc in Hotel Management (Annamalai University)
5. DCA
04. Ms. Kalpana Jena
Lecturer cum Instructor
House Keeping
1. B.Com
2. DHMCT
3. MBA (HR)
05. Sri K. Ravi Kumar
Computer Faculty
B.Tech
Computer Science
Administrative Staffs
06. Sri Jaykrishna Bhoi
Upper Division Clerk
+3 Arts
07. Sri Ranjan Kumar Swain
Upper Division Clerk
1. M.A (Oriya)
2. Hotel Mgt. (F & B) Dept.
3. PGDCA
08. Sri Dukhishyam Thanapati
Stenographer-cum-DEO
1. B.A
2. ADCA
09. Sri Chhayakanta Birtia
Assistant Librarian
1. B Sc.(Hons)
2. MLISc
3. M.Phil
4. DCA
5. PGDLAN
6. Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (DJMC)
10. Sri Chinmaya Pradhan
Lower Division Clerk
1. +2 Arts
2. Dip. in Food Production
11. Sri Sanjib Sahoo
Accountant
1. B.Com, Vidya Sagar University
2. Diploma in Financial Accounting, Brainware Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.
3. M.Com (Pursuing)
Support staffs
12. Ms. Jyoti Jagatika Mohanty
Admission Counsellor-cum-Administrative Assistant
M.C.A, (Punjab Technical University)
13. Sri Dinesh Kumar Godsora
Laboratory Attendant
Matric
14. Sri Bijaya kumar Behera
Laboratory Attendant
1. +2 Arts
2. Dip. in Food Production
15. Sri Tukaram Mahakur
Laboratory Attendant
1. B.A
2. M.A.In Sociology (IGNOU)
3. PG Diploma In Hotel management & Tourism
4. Diploma In Computer Application (DCA)
16. Sri Dilli Gouda
Laboratory Attendant
8th Pass
17. Sri Hemanta Kumar Panda
Laboratory Attendant
Matric
18. Sri Benudhar Sahoo
Asst. Foreman-cum-Caretaker
+2 Arts, ITI
19. Sri Susil Kumar
Laboratory Attendant
9th Pass
20. Sri Jayadev Khandual
Laboratory Attendant
Matric
21. Sri Nagarjun Barik

8th Pass
 
Officers In-charge of other Activities
1 Admission enquiry Mr. Ranjan Kumar Swain
Ms. Jyoti Jagatika Mohanty
Mail-ID:admissions@sihmbalangir.org Contact No:6370184189       6370180040       9437140772
1 Students Activities
1 Training & Placement Mr. Suresh Kumar Eknath
Mail-ID:
hrd@sihmbalangir.org
1 Boys Hostel Mr. Suresh Kumar Eknath Mail-ID: principal@sihmbalangir.org
RTI
Events
Placement Cell
Staffs
Links
Tender Notice
Teaching Scheme
Photo Gallery
Old Students Portal
FAQ's
www.thims.gov.in
Incredible India
Odisha Tourism
NCHMCT

ESTABLISHED BY
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA & GOVERNMENT OF ODISHA
      Copyrights @ 2011 State Institute of Hotel Management, All rights reserved. Powered by- All India Online®